2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 3-5
Pct. .375
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 5
Home 3-3
Away 0-2
Neutral 0-0
Games 7
Pts per game 73.7
FG % 48.9
3PT % 39.5
FT % 59.8
Reb per game 23.7
Ast per game 8.4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. University of Central Missouri Jamboree # @ University of Central Missouri 10:00 AM
Sat. 20 Harris Stowe State University # 9:45 AM
Thu. 25 Southwestern Illinois College # 7:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 7 Quincy University JV W, 73-57 Final
Fri. 9 Lindenwood University - Belleville JV W, 104-36 Final
Wed. 14 Missouri Baptist University JV W, 81-68 Final
Thu. 15 Blackburn University JV Postponed
Wed. 21 Lewis & Clark Community College L, 62-58 Final
Wed. 28 at West Kentucky Community & Technical College L, 94-87 Final
 
December
Sun. 2 Parkland College STLCC Shootout L, 67-56 Final
Wed. 5 State Fair Community College L, 78-57 Final
Sat. 8 at Arkansas State Mid-South L, 85-73 Final
Sat. 15 at Harper College 3:00 PM
Mon. 17 at Lincoln Land Community College 5:00 PM
Sun. 30 at Blackburn College 1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 John Wood Community College 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Lewis & Clark Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 8 at Moberly Area Community College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 at North Central Missouri College 3:00 PM
Tue. 15 at Lindenwood University - Belleville 5:30 PM
Sat. 19 Metropolitan Community College 3:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Mineral Area College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Arkansas State Mid-South 3:00 PM
Mon. 28 at Quincy University 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 North Central Missouri College 3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Three Rivers Community College - MO * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 West Kentucky Community & Technical College 3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Culver-Stockton College 7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Mineral Area College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 at Metropolitan Community College 3:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Missouri State University - West Plains * 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 National Park College 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 vs. TBA % @ Lincoln University Region XVI Semi-Finals TBA
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. TBA % @ Lincoln University Region XVI Finals TBA
Sat. 9 vs. TBA % @ Region 2 District VIII Final TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event